2017 Results

2017 Results (Provisional)

2015 AGE GROUP PODIUMS                                                           

OPEN MALE – HUNTINGDALE                                      OPEN FEMALE – BAYSIDE RADIOLOGY
1st Sam Betten 3:30:50                                                       1st Kym Coogan 3:59:01
2nd Tayte Dixon 3:45:42                                                      2nd Kirra Seidel 4:03:22
3rd David Dellow 3:48:15                                                     3rd Olivia Smallshaw 5:34:20  
                     
18-24 MALE – BOQ HERVEY BAY                                 18-24 FEMALE – BOQ HERVEY BAY
1st Kenny Couvreur 3:52:04                                                1st Kierra Sansome 4:23:35
2nd Jessy Grant 4:08:23                                                      2nd Karlie Jennings 4:27:18
3rd Toby Carrigan 4:12:17                                                    3rd Brandi Alberts 4:38:48

25-29 MALE – IT SYSTEMS                                            25-29 FEMALE – BREATHE HEALTH CLUB
1st Jake Bartholomaeus 4:02:39                                         1st Jodie Brighton 4:50:06
2nd Jaryd Hamilton 4:04:54                                                 2nd Rebecca Ungermann 4:51:36
3rd Nick Hill 4:08:27                                                            3rd Vanessa Wallace 5:15:37

30-34 MALE – LYONS DIESEL MAINTENANCE           30-34 FEMALE – THE STICKER CO
1st Joshua Cresswell 3:53:36                                             1st Rachael Hamblin 4:36:50
2nd Lars Olsen 3:56:25                                                        2nd Stella Foley 4:46:16
3rd Richard Jefferies 4:02:34                                               3rd Catherine Sharpe 4:54:00

35-39 MALE – LYONS DIESEL MAINTENANCE           35-39 FEMALE – DSA IMAGES
1st Christopher Chesher 3:56:15                                         1st Amie Munson 4:33:42
2nd Kephren Izzard 4:05:03                                                 2nd Anna Matthews 4:43:38
3rd Cheyne Murphy 4:08:40                                                 3rd Tricia Brown 4:48:11

40-44 MALE – FRASER COAST PSYCHOLOGY         40-44 FEMALE – BAYAROMA CAFÉ
1st Leighton Rogan 4:08:39                                                  1st Natalie Kerr 4:18:32
2nd Tony Mills 4:18:23                                                          2nd Katie Kenny 4:25:20
3rd Paul Foster 4:19:29                                                        3rd Nicole Mulholland 4:34:47

45-49 MALE – GO NATURAL                                          45-49 FEMALE – GO NATURAL
1st Michael Baker 4:09:34                                                    1st Belinda Ward 4:27:39
2nd Jason Black 4:11:19                                                      2nd Chrissie Bowie 4:28:48
3rd Martin Schett 4:13:22                                                     3rd Kate Marsden 4:32:27

50-54 MALE – BAY BREAK                                              50-54 FEMALE – TRI FRASER COAST
1st Andrew Rowlings 4:09:22                                               1st Debra Minor 5:09:09
2nd Mark Bristow 4:09:49                                                     2nd Sue Phillips 5:25:40
3rd Chris Pennifold 4:13:07                                                  3rd Michele Sterling 5:41:36

55-59 MALE – WATER WISE DESIGN                            55-59 FEMALE - HUNTINGDALE
1st Mike Dunstan 4:39:14                                                     1st Jan Wanklyn 4:41:08
2nd Garry Weston 4:54:09                                                    2nd Leanda Robbins 5:36:11
3rd Ross Lewis 5:00:16                                                        3rd Judith Burrows 5:52:46

60-64 MALE – HOG’S BREATH CAFÉ                            60-64 FEMALE – ENZO’S ON THE BEACH
1st Dave Alexander 5:07:16                                                  1st Karen Short 5:14:50
2nd Peter Brown 5:12:12                                                       2nd Faylene Preston 5:30:38
3rd Colin Furniss 5:53:50                                                       3rd Lynn Davies 6:15:10

65-69 MALE - INTERGRAIN                                             70-74 MALE – HERVEY BAY DENTAL
1st Phillip Jefferies 4:51:38                                                    1st Steve Parnell 5:02:49
2nd Warren Kearns 6:07:08                                                   2nd Ross Bambery 6:20:42
3rd Patrick Williams 6:09:35

75-79 MALE – TAFE EAST COAST
1st Christian Thiess 6:17:20

MALE TEAMS – HINTON SARGENT LAWYERS
1st Teamsprout 4:04:15
2nd Bmee Janu Chito 4:10:43
3rd RTC Numero Uno 4:10:51

FEMALE TEAMS – HERVEY BAY SURGICAL HOSPITAL
1st Girls Getting Thirsty 5:01:02
2nd Chunky Thighs 5:05:01
3rd Almost There 5:11:29

MIXED TEAMS – SCARNESS TAKEAWAY
1st Team 3D 3:54:48
2nd Rose Amongst Thorns 4:08:07
3rd Killeen 4:19:01

SWIM PRIME – HERVEY BAY TRIATHLON CLUB
1st Male Tayte Dixon 0:23:20
1st Female Kirra Seidel 0:25:57

BIKE PRIME – WIDE BAY MOTOR GROUP
1st Male Sam Betten 2:00:15
1st Female Kym Coogan 2:13:30

RUN PRIME – HARWOOD CHIROPRACTIC
1st Male Sam Betten 1:07:07
1st Female Kym Coogan 1:18:36

FULL 2015 RESULTS    

FULL 2014 RESULTS

FULL 2013 RESULTS 

2012 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

2012 TEAM RESULTS

FULL 2011 RESULTS

Barge2Beach
Hervey Bay, Queensland, Australia
Barge2Beach 2km Swim
This exciting addition to the Hundy weekend is an ocean swim with a difference. Registrations Open May 2018
17 November 2018
Hervey Bay 100
Hervey Bay, Queensland, Australia
Part of the Triathlon Queensland Nissan State Series
Swim 2km - Ride 80km - Run 18km Registrations Open May 2018
18 November 2018

Proudly sponsored by